Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
7. August 2022 15:00 Landesliga 2022

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies1114201001096Win
Hagen Chipmunks302001100766Loss

Zusammenfassung

Barflies WIN Despite Hagen’s Strong Offense

The base paths were crowded today for both offenses in a high-scoring game where the Bochum Barflies came out on top against the Hagen Chipmunks, 10-7.

Hagen captured the lead in the first inning. Kris Theis’s wild pitch allowed one run to score for Hagen.

After the Barflies scored one run in the top of the seventh, Hagen answered with one of their own. Bochum scored when Schulz drew a walk, scoring one run. Hagen then answered when an error scored one run for Hagen.

Bochum took the lead for good with four runs in the fourth inning. In the fourth Schulz singled, scoring one run, Froning singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring one run, and Brückmann singled, scoring two runs.

Theis pitched Bochum to victory. Theis allowed four hits and five runs over five innings, striking out five. S. Balk threw four innings in relief out of the bullpen. Balk recorded the last 12 outs to earn the save for Bochum Barflies.

Draletz took the loss for Hagen . Draletz went four innings, allowing nine runs on eight hits, striking out two and walking one.

V.d. Heide went 3-for-5 at the plate to lead Hagen in hits.

Bochum had nine hits in the game. Froning, Noa-Bolano, and Brückmann all managed multiple hits for Bochum Barflies. Noa-Bolano led Bochum Barflies with two stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with seven stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2022. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
4Patrick Balk132111000100
14Tobias Froning151220000100
16Fabian Dudel150110001010
19Christian Sandmann 79131000000010
23Kevin Brückmann140230001100
41Ilia Sinev130000002100
46Adrien Noa-Bolano152210002010
10Christian Theis 87131000000000
79Michael Junga 19111000001010
81Patrick Schulz131110000210
87Sebastian Balk 10121000000010
 Gesamt113710991007660
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis 8715453450
Sebastian Balk 1014220350
Gesamt296737100

Hagen Chipmunks

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
000000000000
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
00000000
GP
0
2
GB
0
11
AB
0
37
RBI
0
9
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
0
7
LOB
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
6
R
0
7
ER
0
3
BB
0
7
SO
0
10
HR
0
0

Field

Temper Field
Im Kursbrink 23, 58135 Hagen, North Rhine-Westphalia, 58135, Germany