Bochum Barflies vs Hagen Chipmunks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
29. September 2019 15:00 Landesliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies200001160x19257Win
Hagen Chipmunks24061030117158Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz Claim Lead In Seventh Inning To Defeat Hagen Chipmunks

BarLiz defeated Hagen Chipmunks 19-17 on Sunday after taking the lead late in the game. The game was tied at 16 with BarLiz batting in the bottom of the seventh when Schiller singled on a 2-1 count, scoring one run.

Müller led BarLiz to victory by driving in four runs. He went 3-for-5 at the plate. Müller drove in runs on a single in the first, a stolen base in the sixth, a triple in the sixth, and a in the seventh.

Hagen Chipmunks captured the lead in the second inning when an error scored one run for Hagen Chipmunks.

BarLiz put up 11 runs in the sixth inning. Cho, Müller, Theis, Cho, Müller, and Ulrich all drove in runs in the frame.

Hagen Chipmunks scored six runs in the fourth inning. The big inning for Hagen Chipmunks came thanks to a triple by Droletz, by Nöpel, and a groundout by Michaelis.

Theis was credited with the victory for BarLiz 1. He went five and a third innings, allowing five runs on seven hits, striking out four and walking one.

Otto took the loss for Hagen Chipmunks. He lasted two innings, allowing six hits and six runs while striking out one.

Michaelis started the game for Hagen Chipmunks. He surrendered five runs on 12 hits over five innings, striking out three and walking zero. Schiller started the game for BarLiz 1. He lasted three and two-thirds innings, allowing eight hits and 12 runs while striking out three

BarLiz scattered 25 hits in the game. Ulrich, Cho, Sinev, Müller, Beargie, Kahre, Theis, Schiller, and Rinke all had multiple hits for BarLiz 1. Ulrich went 5-for-7 at the plate to lead BarLiz in hits.

Hagen Chipmunks tallied 15 hits. Droletz, Schlensorg, Michaelis, and M Vogler all collected multiple hits for Hagen Chipmunks. Hagen Chipmunks stole seven bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Schlensorg led the way with two.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Hagen Chipmunks

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
142171594107777
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
1825199550

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho154311001200
19Phillip Schiller161220000116
21Arne Ulrich171520001012
32Martin Müller154340100002
33Nils Rinke151210000012
41Ilia Sinev161300000114
42Peter Beargie153300000003
69Christian Theis161200000005
85Lars Kahre153210001113
 Gesamt95019251111035515
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Phillip Schiller13.6678123630
Christian Theis15.333755140
Gesamt2915178770
GP
2
1
GB
9
1
AB
50
42
RBI
11
9
2B
1
4
3B
1
1
SB
3
7
LOB
15
7
IP
9
8
H
15
25
R
17
19
ER
8
9
BB
7
5
SO
7
5
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany