Ennepetal Raccoons II vs Bochum Barflies II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
30. Juni 2019 15:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234RHESpielausgang
Ennepetal Raccoons II379x19132Win
Bochum Barflies II0040463Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Can’t Catch Up To Ennepetal Raccoons II

The BarLiz II watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 19-4 loss to the Ennepetal Raccoons II on Sunday. The Raccoons II scored on a double by Hilger, a groundout by Tolkmitt, and a walk by Jakoby in the first inning.

The BarLiz II struggled to put runs on the board and had a tough time defensively containing the Raccoons II, giving up 19 runs.

The Raccoons II got things started in the first inning. The Raccoons II scored one run when Hilger doubled.

The BarLiz II put up four runs in the third inning. The BarLiz II offense in the inning was led by Warnath and Beargie, who each had two RBIs in the inning.

The Raccoons II scored nine runs in the third inning. The offensive firepower by the Raccoons II was led by Tolkmitt, Jakoby, Weber, Dzierson, Berner, and Hilger, all driving in runs in the inning.

Jakoby was the winning pitcher for the Raccoons II. He went two and two-thirds innings, allowing four runs on six hits, striking out two and walking one. Tolkmitt threw one and one-third innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Bunse took the loss for the BarLiz II. He went one and two-thirds innings, allowing ten runs on six hits and striking out two.

Arldt, Schulz, Warnath, Tonk, and Beargie each managed a hit to lead the BarLiz II.

The Raccoons II racked up 13 hits in the game. Tolkmitt, Jähnke, Dzierson, Krempel, and Hilger all collected multiple hits for the Raccoons II. Tolkmitt led the Raccoons II with three hits in four at bats. The Raccoons II stole ten bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Jähnke led the way with two.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
20Matthias Kühne120000000015
30Daniel Bunse110000000100
42Peter Beargie120120000002
65Stephan Tonk131101001002
77Mirko Scheibeck110000000102
81Patrick Schulz131100001022
99Christian Arldt110000000000
 Gesamt7194641002246
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Daniel Bunse12.6676103420
Gesamt12.6676103420

Ennepetal Raccoons II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12519131531010645
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
14642240
GP
1
2
GB
1
7
AB
25
19
R
19
4
H
13
6
RBI
15
4
2B
3
1
3B
1
0
SB
10
2
SO
4
4
LOB
5
6
IP
4
3
H
6
13
R
4
19
ER
2
6
BB
2
6
SO
4
4
HR
0
0

Field

Baseballplatz Ennepetal Raccoons
Helkenberger Weg 12, 58256 Ennepetal, Germany